IBPS RRB 2019 Notification Dates, Vacancy & Syllabus

IBPS RRB 2019 Notification Dates, Vacancy and Syllabus 

IBPS conducts IBPS RRB Exam for the recruitment of candidates as probationary officers-Scala I, II, III, and office assistants in Regional Rural Banks of India every year. Regional Rural Banks are local level banks functional in the different States of India. They have been created with a view to serve primarily the rural areas of India with basic banking and financial services. 

IBPS RRB 2019 Notification

In the year 2019, the notification for the recruitment of IBPS RRB POs and Office Assistants was released in the month of June. So, we can expect IBPS to release IBPS RRB official notification in the month of June this year as well. Want to get into details of IBPS RRB Notification 2019 Click on the link provided below..


IBPS RRB 2019 Exam Dates 

Sr. No. Activity Dates
1 Preliminary Examination  Officer Scale I and Office Assistants : 03.08.2019, 04.08.2019, 11.08.2019, 17.08.2019, 18.08.2019, 25.08.2019
2 Single Examination  Officers Scale II & III : 22.09.2019
3 Main Examination Officer Scale I : 22.09.2019 Office Assistants : 22.09.2019

IBPS RRB Assistant Salary 

An Office Assistant in Regional Rural Bank can get a basic salary of Rs. 15000 to Rs. 19000 during period, the perks and emoluments may depend upon the performance of the candidate and it may also vary from bank to bank.



An Officer Scale-I in Regional Rural Bank can get a basic salary of Rs. 22,000 to Rs. 25000 Various allowances are also added onto as the salary components after which the salary may renge from Rs. 33,000 to Rs. 37,000. The salary can also vary according to the place of posting and from one bank to another.


IBPS RRB Assistant 2019 Exam Center

According to the notification, there are exam centers in approximately 28 states and union territories.

IBPS RRB Assistant 2019 Exam Pattern 

Following is the expected exam pattern of IBPS RRB Assistant Exam 2019

A) IBPS RRB Assistant 2019 Preliminary Exam Pattern:

Sr No.Name of the testMedium of ExamNo. of questionsMaximum MarksDuration
1.ReasoningHindi/English4040Composite time of 45 minutes
2.Numerical AbilityHindi/English4040
Total8080

B) IBPS RRB Assistant 2019 Mains Exam Pattern:

IBPS Mains exam will contain 200 questions and time allotted will be 120 minutes. The pattern of the mains exam is given below..

S. No.Name of the TestMedium of the examNo. of QuestionsMaximum MarksDuration
1.Reasoning AbilityHindi/English4050Composite time of 120 minutes
2.Numerical AbilityHindi/English4050
3.General AwarenessHindi/English4040
4.aEnglish LanguageEnglish4040
4.bHindi LanguageHindi4040
5.Computer KnowledgeHindi/English4020
Total200200
Candidates can opt either 4 a or 4 b Note: There is a negative marking for every wrong answer in both Preliminary and Main Examination for which there is a penalty of 1/4 or 0.25 of the marks assigned to the particular question.

IBPS RRB Assistant Syllabus 2019 

English Language
> Reading Comprehension 
> Cloze Test 
> Fillers
> Sentence Errors 
> Vocabulary based questions 
> Sentence Improvement 
> Jumbled Paragraph 
> Paragraph Based Questions (Paragraph Fillers, Paragraph Conclusion, Paragraph /Sentences Restatement)

Reasoning Ability 
> Puzzles 
> Seating Arrangements 
> Direction Sense 
> Blood Relation 
> Syllogism\
> Order and Ranking 
> Coding-Decoding 
> Machine Input-Output
> Inequalities 
> Alpha-Numeric-Symbol Series
> Data Sufficiency 
> Logical Reasoning (Passage Inference, Statement and Assumption, Conclusion, Argument)

Quantitative Aptitude 
> Data Interpretation (Bar Graph, Line Chart, Tabular, Case let, Radar/Web, Pie Chart)
> Inequalities (Quadratic Equations)
> Number Series 
> Approximation and Simplification 
> Data Sufficiency 
> Miscellaneous Arithmetic Problems (HCF and LCM, Profit and Loss, SI & CI, Problem on Ages, Work and time Speed Distance and time, Probability, Mensuration, Permutation and Combination, average, Ration and Proportion, Partnership, Problems on Boats and Stream, Problems on Trains, Mixture and Allegation, Pipes and Cisterns)

General Awareness
> Banking and Insurance Awareness
> Financial Awareness
> Govt. Schemes and Policies
> Current Affairs
> Static Awareness

Computer Knowledge 
 > History and Generation of Computer
> Introduction to Computer Organisation
> Computer Memory
>  Computer hardware and I/O Devices
> Computer Software
> Computer Languages
> Operating System
> Computer Network
> Internet
> MS Office Suit and Short cut keys
> Basics of DBMS
> Number System and Conversions
> Computer and Network Security

IBPS RRB Assistant 2019 Eligibility Criteria 

Education Qualifications: A candidate must be Graduate in any discipline from a recognized University from a recognized University or any equivalent qualification recognized as such by the Central Government. The candidate should have passed in English as one of the subjects at SSC/ HSC/Intermediate/ Graduation level. Candidate must have passing certificate.

Age Minimum : 18 years
Maximum Age : 28 years

IBPS RRB Assistant 2019 Online Application  

The online application for IBPS RRB 2018 exams is expected to begin in the month of June this year. We will update the link to apply online as soon as it is mode available by IBPS

IBPS RRB Assistant 2019 Application Fee 

All the candidates who register for IBPS RRB Assistant Exam 2019, within stipulated time, will be assigned an e admit card/hall ticket/call letter that can be download from the official website of IBPS 10-15 days before the examination is held.

IBPS RRB Assistant Results 2019 

IBPS will release the results in two stages after completion of each level Exam. The candidates selected in the rounds progress to the next one. Candidates can check the result from the direct link to official IBPS website as and when the results are announced.

IBPS RRB Assistant Cut Off 2019 



IBPS RRB Officers 2019 (Scale-1) Recruitment 

RRB Officer (Scale-1) is an entry level Job in all public sector banks. RRB stands for Regional Rural Bank are local level banking organizations operating in the different States of India. They have been created with a view to serve primarily the rural areas of India with basic banking and financial services. Through IBPS RRB the recruitment is done only for rural banks of India.

IBPS RRB Officers 2019 (Scale-1) Notification

IBPS RRB Officer (Scale-1) Notification is expected to be out in the month of June 2019.

IBPS RRB Officers 2019 (Scale-1) Vacancies 

IBPS RRB officer (Scale-1) Vacancies will be out once the notification for this year is released.

IBPS RRB Officers (Scale-1) Exam Centres 

There are exam centres in Approximately 28 states and union territoties, as per the official notification 

IBPS RRB Officers (Scale-1) Eligibility Criteria

Educational Qualifications:
A candidate must possess the minimum qualification of Graduation in any discipline from a recognized University or any equivalent qualification recognized as such by the Central Government. The candidate should have passed in English as ne of the subjects at SSC/HSC/Intermediate/ Graduation level. Candidate should possess certificate in proof of passing the qualifying examination.

Age Limit:
Minimum: 18 years 
Maximum: 30 years

IBPS RRB Officers (Scale-1) 2019 Salary 

Approximate salary of RRb Officer (Scale 1) is 33000 - 37000 and it may vary from bank to bank. and other allowances as may be admissible under the rules in force from time to time.

IBPS RRB Officers (Scale-1) Exam Pattern 

A) IBPS RRB Officer (Scale-1) 2019 Preliminary Exam Pattern

Sr No.Name of the testMedium of ExamNo. of QuestionsMaximum MarksDuration
1.ReasoningHindi/English4040Composite time of 45 minutes
2.Numerical AbilityHindi/English4040
Total8080

B) IBPS RRB Officer (Scale-1) 2019 Mains Exam Pattern

IBPS RRB Officers (Scale-1) Mains exam ill contain 200 questions and time allotted will be 120 minutes. The pattern of the Mains exam is given below.

S. No.Name of the TestMedium of the examNo. of QuestionsMaximum MarksDuration
1.Reasoning AbilityHindi/English4050Composite time of 120 minutes
2.Numerical AbilityHindi/English4050
3.General AwarenessHindi/English4040
4.aEnglish LanguageEnglish4040
4.bHindi LanguageHindi4040
5.Computer KnowledgeHindi/English4020
Total200200

Candidates can opt either 4 a or 4 b 

Important Note - Marks obtained by the candidates in the Main examination will be considered to shortlist a candidate for Interview and preparation of final merit list.



Penalty for Wrong Answers- (Applicable to bpth - Preliminary and Main examination) 

There as a penalty for wrong answers marked in the Online Objective Tests. For each question for which a wrong answer has been given by the candidate, one fourth of the marks assigned to that question was deducted as penalty to arrive at corrected score. No marks are deducted for un-attempted questions.

IBPS RRB Officers (Scale-1) 2019 Application Fees 

SC/ST/PWD Intimation Charges only Rs. 100/- 
Gen/OBC App Fe Including Intimation charges Rs. 600/-

IBPS RRB PO Final Cut Off 2019 

Minimum Scores - Online Main Examination and Interview (out of 100) 
For the Post of Officer Scale I CRP RRBs - VII


Maximum Scores - Online Main Examination and Interview (out of 100) 
For the Post of Officer Scale I CRP RRBs - VII


IBPS RRB PO Prelims Cut Off 2019 

State Cut-off
Uttar Pradesh 50.00
Haryana 57.00
Maharashtra 47.50
Karnataka 44.25
Gujarat 48.25
Telangana 45.25
Bihar 45.00
Andhra Pradesh 52.50
Uttarakhand  54.00
Odisha 50.50
Himachal Pradesh 59.75
Tamil Nadu43.25
Rajasthan 50.50
West Bengal 48.50
Punjab 54.75
Chhattisgarh 53.50
Tripura 29.25
Jammu & Kashmir 47.25

IBPS RRB PO Mains Cut Off 2019 

StateCut Off
Andhra Pradesh89.31
Bihar81.69
Chhattisgarh103.89
Gujarat86
Haryana100.63
Himachal Pradesh99.50
Jammu91
Jharkhand92.63
Karnataka82.75
Kerala92.75
Madhya Pradesh97.06
Maharashtra85.25
Odisha86.38
Rajasthan91.38
Tamil Nadu58.56
Telangana81.63
Uttar Pradesh89.69
Uttarakhand100.13
Assam83.31
Manipur59.88
Mizoram70.25
Nagaland76.63
Puducherry65
Punjab99.81
Tripura78.69
West Bengal92.06

IBPS RRB PO Cut Off 2017

Following is the sectional cutoff for IBPS RRB PO Prelims 2017 
> Reasoning: 8.25
> Quantitative Aptitude: 7.00

Overall State-wise cut off of IBPS RRB PO Prelims 2017 

StateCut Off (Gen)
Madhya Pradesh49.75
Himachal Pradesh52.25
Punjab54
Odhisa52
Jharkhand52
Telangana45.50
Rajasthan52
Maharashtra46.25
Chattisgarh47.50
Gujrat48.50
Uttar Pradesh50.25
West Bengal51.25
Bihar52.25
Uttarakhand56
Haryana55
Karnataka41.75
Tamil Nadu42
Jammu and Kashmir46.75
Andhra Pradesh47.25

Final Cut Offs. Mains Exam & Interview (Out of 100)

State/UTSCSTOBCGEN
Andhra Pradesh36.6530.9841.1244.12
Assam----43.5847.90
Bihar43.3040.5050.3552.30
Chhattisgarh37.9834.1044.6047.80
Gujrat43.4533.0546.8048.58
Haryana39.7834.3544.6249.00
Himachal Pradesh41.7236.6845.0048.92
Jammu & Kashmir43.8836.9251.3554.35
Jharkhand39.3236.5246.9051.22
Karnataka35.4533.5839.6241.25
Kerala36.4828.0843.3246.20
Madhya Pradesh43.2835.2047.5249.98
Maharashtra45.4235.2545.4547.40
Manipur37.4240.0041.3041.30
Meghalaya29.1038.0230.7837.15
Mizoram--36.42--38.98
Nagaland--41.52----
Odhisa34.7231.9041.9044.65
Puducherry----45.7546.35
Punjab38.2826.8045.4249.30
Rajasthan47.1844.7551.5554.20
Tamil Nadu42.1532.9046.1546.95
Telangana39.1235.9243.2544.75
Tripura40.5532.7238.7845.18
Uttar Pradesh42.3835.2546.1249.82
Uttarakhand41.6840.7245.8551.65
West Bengal39.2034.5841.0545.98

IBPS RRB PO Cut Off 2016 

Following is the Minimum score CWE - Mains Examination and Interviews (out of 100) for the post of Officer Scale-i CWE RRV-V

State/UTSCSTOBCGEN
Andhra Pradesh49.8243.4553.0856.08
Arunachal Pradesh----53.5050.82
Assam50.8252.5053.2056.85
Bihar51.2546.1559.1561.95
Chhattisgarh50.4842.5252.8258.80
Gujrat51.1545.5051.8554.48
Haryana47.8533.8555.7859.92
Himachal Pradesh50.7250.5551.7856.88
Jammu & Kashmir49.0039.5842.8859.25
Jharkhand50.3548.2055.3259.42
Karnataka42.9039.2048.3849.92
Kerala45.6837.7054.4858.15
Madhya Pradesh54.9845.8258.6562.28
Maharashtra51.2043.8253.8856.60
Manipur45.3248.2251.9552.15
Meghalaya--------
Mizoram--35.55----
Nagaland------42.28
Odhisa47.3241.5555.5056.88
Puducherry47.30--53.5553.75
Punjab50.8841.8554.3559.40
Rajasthan58.1855.1262.8566.20
Tamil Nadu50.9037.4556.0857.15
Telangana47.3847.6553.3554.52
Tripura42.8241.0039.1548.25
Uttar Pradesh51.6234.2855.9859.95
Uttarakhand51.7045.5254.3260.60
West Bengal47.9541.0850.7557.70

IBPS RRB 2019 ibps RRB 2019 Notification ibps rrb vacancy ibps rrb salary ibps rrb 2019 syllabus ibps rrb 2019 notification pdf ibps rrb clerk recruitment 2019 ibps rrb clerk recruitment 2019 admit card ibps rrb admit card ibps rrb result 2019 rrb online registration 2019 ibps rrb full form ibps rrb 2019 question paper rrb office assistant result 2019 ibps po mains result 2019 ibps po mains result 2019 expected date 

You may also like to read below

IBPS RRB 2019 Notification DatePress Here
IBPS RRB SalaryPress Here
IBPS RRB Official NotificationPress Here
IBPS RRB 2019 PreparationPress Here
IBPS RRB 2019 Cut-OffPress Here
IBPS RRB Result 2019Press Here
IBPS RRB Admit Card 2019Press Here
IBPS RRB Syllabus 2019Press Here
IBPS RRB PO 2019Press Here
IBPS RRB PO Memory Based Paper 2018Press Here
IBPS RRB Syllabus PDF Download 2018Press Here

No comments:

Post a comment